This week, I changed much of the tech behind this site. If you see anything that looks like a bug, please let me know!

House of Commons Hansard #78 of the 35th Parliament, 2nd Session. (The original version is on Parliament's site.) The word of the day was children.

Topics

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is wheelchair rugby: Garett Hickling, Kirby Kranabetter, Brian McPhate, Al Semeniuk, Daryl Stubel and David Tweed.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is yachting: David Cook, Ken Kelly and John McRoberts. These are our Olympians for yachting.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is athletics: Donovan Bailey, Carlton Chambers, Jason Delasalle, Robert Esmie, France Gagné, Glenroy Gilbert, Kris Hodgins, Ljiljiana Ljubisic, Stuart McGregor, Tracey Melesko and James Shaw. These are our Olympians in athletics.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is basketball/wheelchair basketball: Chantal Benoit, Renée DelColle and Lori Radke.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is cycling: Curt Harnett and Gary Longhi.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is diving: Annie Pelletier.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is goalball: Jeff Christy, Jean-François Crépault and Dean Kozak.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is lawn bowls: Vivian Berkeley and Lance McDonald.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is rowing: Laryssa Biesenthal, Gavin Hassett, Kathleen Heddle, Alison Korn, Silken Laumann, Theresa Luke, Maria Maunder, Marnie McBean, Heather McDermid, Jessica Monroe, Diane O'Grady, Lesley Thompson, Tosha Tsang and Anna Van Der Kamp.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is swimming: Tony Alexander, Rebeccah Bornemann, Andrew Haley, Garth Harris, Marianne Limpert, Curtis Myden, Joëlle Rivard, Elizabeth Walker and Walter Wu. These are our Olympians in swimming.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is synchronized swimming: Lisa Alexander, Janice Bremner, Karen Clark, Karen Fonteyne, Sylvie Fréchette, Valérie Hould-Marchand, Kasia Kulesza, Christine Larsen, Cari Read and Erin Woodley.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

The Speaker

The next group is yachting: Kirk Westergaard.

Canada's Olympic And Paralympic AthletesOral Questions

3:15 p.m.

Some hon. members

Hear, hear.